Political structure- Committee members


Code d'éthique et de conduite des membres du conseil d'administration et des comités
de l'Ordre des dentistes du Québec (French only)

Board of Directors

 

       
Dr Guy Lafrance
Président

 
   
         
         
Dre Julie Normandeau
Bas-Saint-Laurent, Saguenay–Lac-Saint-Jean, Côte-Nord, Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine et Chaudière-Appalaches

  Dre Véronique Gagnon
Capitale-Nationale
  Dr René Lord
Mauricie, Centre-du-Québec
et Estrie
         
 
   
 
 

 
Vacant
Montréal

  Dre Liliane Malczewski
Montréal
 

Dr Denis Munger
Montréal
         
 
   
                                          
Dr Pierre-Luc Déry
Outaouais, Abitibi-Témiscamingue et Nord-du-Québec

  Dre Nancy Beaudoin
Laval
  Dr Fabir Amer-Ouali
Lanaudière et Laurentides
         
         
Dr Alexandre Caron,
vice-président

Montérégie (MRC Acton,
La Haute-Yamaska, Brome-Missisquoi, Pierre-de-Saurel, Les Maskoutains, Rouville,
Le Haut- Richelieu,
Vaudreuil-Soulanges, Beauharnois-Salaberry,
Le Haut-Saint-Laurent, Roussillon et Les Jardins-de-Napierville)

  Dr Marc Robert
Montérégie (MRC Marguerite D’Youville et La Vallée-du-Richelieu et agglomération de Longueuil)
   

Administrateurs nommés par l’Office des professions du Québec

   
 M. Alain Boisvert

M. Claude Daoust
 Mme Constance Lemieux

 Mme Françoise Rollin

Executive Committee

Dr. Guy Lafrance, President
Dr. Alexandre Caron
Dr. Denis Munger
Dr. Julie Normandeau
Mr. Alain Boisvert

Admissions Committee

Dr. Danielle Robert, Chair
Dr. Brigitte Bouchard
Dr. Dominic Massé

Audit Committee

Mr. Alain Boisvert, Chair
Dr. Véronique Gagnon
Ms. Constance Lemieux


Conduct and Ethics Investigation Committee

Dr. David Morin
Dr. Lise Payant, Chair
Ms. Anne-Marie Poitras


Council for Conciliation and Arbitration of Accounts

Dr. Bruno Ferland
Dr. Liliane Malczweski
Ms. Françoise Rollin


Dental Education Committee

Dr. Anne Charbonneau
Dr. Céline Messier
Dr. Oscar Hernandez
Mr. Jesus Jimenez Ortez
Ms. Lucie Vézina (substitute for Mr. Ortez) 


Dentistry Practice Development Committee

Dr. André Chartrand, Chair
Dr. Alexandre Caron
Dr. Mazed El-Abiad
Dr. Sylvain Gagnon
Dr. Luc Gauthier
Dr. Stéfan Haas-Jean
Dr. Nicolas Laliberté
Dr. Michel Lussier
Dr. Christine Nadeau
Dr. Philippe Wang



Disciplinary Council

Dr. Stéphane Bisson
Dr. Johanne Blouin
Dr. Brigitte Bouchard
Dr. Marc Boisvert
Dr. Suzanne Boivin
Dr. Jose Carlos Bravo Ramos
Dr. Pablo Chrétien
Dr. Hervé Cocaud
Dr. Louis-Bernard Courchesne
Dr. Micheline Daoust
Dr. Mario Desautels
Dr. Daniel Duchesneau
Dr. Josée-Anne Dulude
Dr. Joanne-Émilie Éthier
Dr. Sylvie Forrest
Dr. André Fournier
Dr. Hani Ghossoub
Dr. Jean-François Gravel
Dr. André Guay
Dr. Claude Hamelin
Dr. Daniel Lacombe
Dr. Sylvain Laforte
Dr. Hélène Lamonde
Dr. Pierre Langlois
Dr. Catherine Lebeau
Dr. Hélème Massé
Dr. Florence Morisson
Dr. Robert Paquin
Dr. Marie-Josée Perron
Dr. Isabelle Picard




Elections Advisory Committee

Dr. David Morin
Dre. Lise Payant
Ms. Anne-Marie Poitras

Examination and Accreditation Committee

Dr. Lise Payant, Chair
Dr. Lilian Carvalho
Dr. André Lavallière
Dr. David Morin
Dr. Paul Desrosiers

Governance Committe

Ms. Françoise Rollin, Chair
Dr. Guy Lafrance
Dr. René Lord
Dr. Denis Munger
Dr. Renée Delaquis (membre dédiée aux affaires du Fonds d'assurance)

Human Resources Committee

Ms. Françoise Rollin, Chair
Dr. Nancy Beaudoin
Dr. Marc Robert
M. Claude Daoust
Dr. Renée Delaquis (membre dédiée aux affaires du Fonds d'assurance)



Joint Committee Ordre des dentistes du Québec - Collège des médecins du Québec

Ordre des dentistes

Me Caroline Daoust
Dr. Pierre Boudrias
Dr. Véronique Gagnon, Chair
Dr. Julie Normandeau


Collège des médecins

Dr. Jean-Pierre Boucher
Dr. Francine Mathieu-Millaire
Dr. Ernest Prégent
Dr. Yves Robert
Dr. Jean-Bernard Trudeau

Prix Hommage Selection Committee

Dr. Nancy Beaudoin, Chair
Dr. Julie Normandeau
Dr. Claude Beaulieu


Professional Inspection Committee

Dr. Stéfan Haas-Jean, Chair
Dr. Nathalie Morin
Dr. Christine Nadeau
Dr. Jacques Rouleau
Dr. Mireille Savoie

Review Committe

Dr. Danielle Joly, Chair
Dr. Adrien Dandavino
Dr. Bruno Ferland
Dr. Cristina Ionescu
Mr. Pierre Delisle

Strategic Planning Committee

Dr. Guy Lafrance, President of the Order
Dr. Lilianne Malczewski
Ms. Constance Lemieux
Ms. Françoise Rollin

Young Members Committee

Dr. Jade Pichon-Roy, Chair
Dr. Julie Arseneau
Dr Benjamin Labelle
Dr. Christine Lagrange
Dr. Liliane Malczewski
Dr. Alexandre Pilon